+31 (0)316 294 700
Scherpe offertes
Passend advies
Maatwerk en Service

Kramer

Kramer 617R/T 4K HDR HDMI Transmitter/Receiver over Fiber Optic

617R/T is a compact fiber optic transmitter and receiver capable of extending HDMI 2.0 signals over fiber optic cable
€1.295,00 Incl. BTW
€1.070,25 Excl. BTW
617R/T
Direct leverbaar
+31 (0)316 294 700
Scherpe offertes
Passend advies
Maatwerk en Service

Product omschrijving

617R/T is a compact fiber optic transmitter and receiver capable of extending HDMI 2.0 signals over fiber optic cable. This set of extenders supports 4K@60 (4:4:4) resolution up to 656 feet (200 meters) on a dual LC multi−mode fiber cable.

 

  • Max. Resolution — 4K@60(4:4:4).
  • Max. Data Rate — 18Gbps.
  • HDMI Support — HDCP 2.2, EDID and CEC.
  • High Quality Connectors — 24K gold–plated and corrosion–resistant for the best possible connectivity.
  • K–Lock Pull–Resistant Connectors — Provides 15lbs of restraining force for a non–slip connection.
  • Max. Extension — 656ft (200m) over dual LC multi–mode OM3 fiber optic cable.
  • Compact Design — For easy plug and play installation.
  • Pure fiber connectivity for secure applications.

 

Video

  • Max. Resolution: 4K @60Hz 4:4:4 (4096x2160)
  • Data Rate: Maximum 6 Gbps per channel
  • Compliance: Supports HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2, EDID and CEC

 

Ports

  • 617T (source end): Male HDMI connector
  • 617R (display end): Male HDMI connector
  • 617T (source end): Micro USB (for power supply)
  • 617R (display end): Micro USB (for power supply)

 

Power

  • 5V: Via USB source, Via external source, or HDMI PIN #18 (617T only)
  • Consumption: <2.5W

 

Recommended Cable

  • Structure: Dual Multi–mode OM3 (50/125um) glass fiber
  • Optical Connectors: Duplex LC connectors
  • Max. Fiber Cable Attenuation (λ=850nm): 2.5dB/KM
  • Max. Skew: 0.4ns
  • Max. Insertion Attenuation: 0.5dB
  • Total Optical Attenuation: 1dB max @ 656ft (200m) extension
  • Maximum Length: 656ft (200m)

 

Environmental Conditions

  • Operating Temperature: 0° to +50°C (32° to 122°F)
  • Storage Temperature: –30° to +70°C (–22° to 158°F)
  • Operating Humidity: 0 to 85%

 

STANDARDS COMPLIANCE

  • CE: EN 55032:2012/AC: 2013 (Class A), EN 61000–3–2:2014, EN 61000–3–3:2013, EN 55024:2010
  • FCC: CFR 47 part 15 SUBPART B Class B, Section 15.101
  • Environmental: RoHS (2011/65/ EU)

 

Accessories

  • Included: 2 Micro USB to USB type–A cables, 2 Wall–mount power adaptors

 

Wij slaan cookies op om onze website te verbeteren. Is dat akkoord? Ja Nee Meer over cookies »