FieldCast 4Core SM Adapter Cable

Merk: Fieldcast
  • Vanuit voorraad leverancier, ca. 1 - 3 werkdagen
€249,00 (€205,79 Excl. btw)
FieldCast 4Core Single Mode Adapter Cable...Meer informatie
+31 (0) 316 294 700
Scherpe offertes
Passend advies
Maatwerk en Service
Product informatie

4Core cable, 2.0 m long, offering the most flexible way to connect your 4Core main cable to any equipment with LC Duplex connectivity. Use it whenever panel mount solutions with chassis connector won’t fit.

 

4Core adapter cable single mode

 

  • four cores of protected fiber
  • single mode 9/125
  • outer cable diameter 4.8 mm.
  • color coded (four yellow rings for 4Core single mode)
  • cable length 2 meters in total
  • robust female cable connector on one side
  • 2x LC Duplex connector on other side
  • product code: c9140