FieldCast 2Core SM Hybrid Chassis Connector

Merk: Fieldcast
  • Vanuit voorraad leverancier, ca. 1 - 3 werkdagen
€159,00 (€131,41 Excl. btw)
FieldCast 2Core Single Mode Hybrid Chassis Connector...Meer informatie
+31 (0) 316 294 700
Scherpe offertes
Passend advies
Maatwerk en Service
Product informatie

2Core hybrid connector for mounting in a chassis or 19 inch panel, with standard D-size form factor, that connects to your 2Core hybrid main cable. At the back is a 0.5 meter fanout with copper and LC Duplex connector.

 

2Core hybrid chassis connector single mode

 

  • two cores of protected fiber
  • copper cable for power
  • single mode 9/125
  • color coded (two yellow rings for 2Core single mode and two red rings for power)
  • female chassis connector on one side
  • Copper cable plus LC Duplex back outlet on other side
  • Outlet cable length 50 cm.
  • product code: c9090