FieldCast 2Core SM Adapter Cable

Merk: Fieldcast
  • Vanuit voorraad leverancier, ca. 1 - 3 werkdagen
€129,00 (€106,61 Excl. btw)
FieldCast 2Core Single Mode Adapter Cable...Meer informatie
+31 (0) 316 294 700
Scherpe offertes
Passend advies
Maatwerk en Service
Product informatie

2Core cable, 2.0 m long, offering the most flexible way to connect your 2Core main cable to any equipment with LC Duplex connectivity. Use it whenever panel mount solutions with chassis connector won’t fit.

 

2Core adapter cable single mode

 

  • two cores of protected fiber
  • single mode 9/125
  • outer cable diameter 4.8 mm.
  • color coded (two yellow rings for 2Core single mode)
  • cable length 2 meters in total
  • robust female cable connector on one side
  • LC Duplex connector on other side
  • product code: c9100