SWIT S-4605 Portable SDI to Optical Fiber Converter

Merk: Swit
  • 2 - 3 werkdagen - op voorraad bij leverancier
€431,00 (€356,20 Excl. btw)
Portable 3G SDI to Optical Fiber Converter...Meer informatie
+31 (0)316 294700
Scherpe offertes
Passend advies
Maatwerk en Service
Product informatie

The S-4605 is a portable 3G/HD/SD-SDI to optical fiber converter. The single-mode fiber ensures max 20km reliable transmission, and support hot swap of optical module.

The S-4605 is heavy duty housing design, protecting the BNC connectors well, and supplied various screw threads in the bottom, for convenient installing.

 

FEATURES

 

Portable 3G/HD/SD-SDI to Optical Fiber

     Converter

1 SDI input, 1 Fiber output, and 1 SDI loop

     output

Single mode Optical Fiber, LC connector

Max 20km reliable transmission

Support hot swap of the optical module

Power / SDI input status indicator

Pole-tap 6-18V DC power input

Heavy duty aluminium housing

Bottom screw threads for installing

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Input

BNC×1

3G/HD/SD-SDI input

Output

BNC ×1

3G/HD/SD-SDI loop output

LC ×1

Converted Optical fiber output

Video Format

SDI

SMPTE-425M

1080p (60 / 59.94 / 50)

SMPTE-274M

1080i (60 / 59.94 / 50)

1080p (30 / 29.97 / 25 / 24 / 23.98)

SMPTE-RP211

1080psf (30 / 29.97 / 25 / 24 / 23.98)

SMPTE-296M

720p (60 / 59.94 / 50)

SMPTE-125M

480i (59.94)

ITU-R BT.656

576i (50)

Optical Fiber

SMPTE 297-2006

1310nm wavelength

General

Power

≤3W

Working Voltage

DC 6-18V

Working Environment

Temperature: 0°C-+70°C, Humidity:10%-90%

Dimensions

98×84×29 mm

Net weight

220g