+31 (0)316 294 700
Scherpe offertes
Passend advies
Maatwerk en Service

KRAMER - OSP-MM1 Optical MM 850nm 10G SFP+ Transceiver

KRAMER - OSP-MM1 Optical MM 850nm 10G SFP+ Transceiver
€246,00 Incl. BTW
€203,31 Excl. BTW
OSP-MM1
1 tot 3 werkdagen
+31 (0)316 294 700
Scherpe offertes
Passend advies
Maatwerk en Service

Product omschrijving

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

 

OSP-MM1

Optical MM 850nm 10G SFP+ Transceiver

 

  • Certified SFP+ optical module
  • 2–strand LC–connected multimode fiber
  • Ultra–reach — Up to 3km (1.8 miles) at 4K@60Hz (4:2:0)
  • Data rate — 10.2Gbps

 

OSP−MM1 is a fiber optic transceiver for 850nm multimode signals. This standard pluggable SFP+ optical module has two LC connectors for reception and transmission of signals over two strands of multimode optical fiber.

 

  •  Certified Transceiver — Kramer certified, hot–pluggable SFP+ optical module, for high–quality transmission of 10.2Gbps signal over multimode fiber cables, connecting 2 simplex multimode fiber strands via LC AP/UPC connectors.

 

APPLICATIONS

  •  Optical reach extension
  •  Secured signal transport

 

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

OPTICAL LINE

  • Multi–mode G.651.1 compliant OFNR fiber

PORTS

  • 2–strand simplex fiber optic LC(PC/UPC) connector
  • Note: Do not use with LC(APC) cable connectors

MAX. REACH

  • 3km (1.8 miles) over OM3 MM fiber

NOMINAL PEAK WAVELENGTH

  • 850nm

MAX. DATA RATE

  • 10.2Gbps

TRANSMITTER TYPE

  • VCSEL

OPTICAL TYPICAL TRANSMISSION POWER

  • –2.5dBm

OPTICAL TYPICAL MAXIMUM RECEIVER SENSITIVITY

  • –11.1dBm

OPTICAL TYPICAL MAXIMUM LOSS BUDGET

  • 8.6dB

STANDARDS COMPLIANCE

  • IEEE 802.3ae, SFF–8431

LASER SAFETY COMPLIANCE

  • Laser Class I

REGULATORY CERTIFICATIONS

  • FDA CDRH 21 CFR 1040 and Laser Notice No. 50, UL and CUL EN60950–2:2007, RoHS6, EMC EN 55022 and EN 55024

POWER CONSUMPTION

  • 1W

OPERATING TEMPERATURE

  • 0° to 70°C

STORAGE TEMPERATURE

  • –40° to 85°C

HUMIDITY

  • 5% to 95% RH

 

 

Wij slaan cookies op om onze website te verbeteren. Is dat akkoord? Ja Nee Meer over cookies »