FieldCast 4Core MM Chassis Connector

Brand: Fieldcast
  • Supplier stock, 1 - 3 business days
€214,00 (€176,86 Excl. tax)
FieldCast 4Core Multi Mode Chassis Connector...More information
+31 (0) 316 294 700
Great deals
Professional advice
Tailored Services
Product information

4Core connector for mounting in a chassis or 19 inch panel, with standard D-size form factor, that connects to your 4Core main cable. At the back it sports a 0.5 meter fanout with LC Duplex connector.

 

4Core chassis connector multimode

 

  • four cores of protected fiber
  • multimode 50/125 OM3
  • color coded (four blue rings for 4Core multimode)
  • female chassis connector on one side
  • 2x LC Duplex back outlet on other side
  • outlet cable length 50 cm.
  • product code: c9060