FieldCast 4Core SM Chassis Connector

  • 2-3 days - in stock with supplier
€214,00 (€176,86 Excl. tax)
FieldCast 4Core Single Mode Chassis Connector...More information
+31 (0)316 294700
Great deals
Professional advice
Tailored Services
Product information

4Core connector for mounting in a chassis or 19 inch panel, with standard D-size form factor, that connects to your 4Core main cable. At the back it sports a 0.5 meter fanout with LC Duplex connector.

 

4Core chassis connector single mode

 

  • four cores of protected fiber
  • single mode 9/125
  • color coded (four yellow rings for 4Core single mode)
  • female chassis connector on one side
  • 2x LC Duplex back outlet on other side
  • Outlet cable length 50 cm.
  • product code: c9040