FieldCast 2Core SM Chassis Connector

Brand: Fieldcast
  • Supplier stock, 1 - 3 business days
€109,00 (€90,08 Excl. tax)
FieldCast 2Core Single Mode Chassis Connector...More information
+31 (0) 316 294 700
Great deals
Professional advice
Tailored Services
Product information

2Core connector for mounting in a chassis or 19 inch panel, with standard D-size form factor, that connects to your 2Core main cable. At the back it sports a 0.5 meter fanout with LC Duplex connector.

 

2Core chassis connector single mode

 

  • two cores of protected fiber
  • single mode 9/125
  • color coded (two yellow rings for 2Core single mode)
  • female chassis connector on one side
  • LC Duplex back outlet on other side
  • Outlet cable length 50 cm.
  • product code: c9000