KRAMER - 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver over Ultra–Reach MM/SM Fiber Optic

  • Supplier stock, 1 - 3 business days
€899,00 (€742,98 Excl. tax)
Compact, plug & play HDMI optical transmitter
Multi–mode or single–mode fiber
Video resolution — Up to [email protected] (4:4:4)
Up to 33km ultra–reach extension...More information
+31 (0)316 294700
Great deals
Professional advice
Tailored Services
Product information

675R is a high−performance HDMI fiber receiver for ultra−reach extension of 4K60Hz (4:4:4) HDMI signals over multi−mode or single−mode fiber optic. 675R receives the transmitted optical signal from a compatible transmitter and converts it to an HDMI signal. 

 

FEATURES 

 

  •  High Performance Standard Fiber Extender — HDMI fiber transmitter for providing ultra–reach signals over either multi–mode or single–mode optical fiber infrastructures, using Kramer pluggable OSP SFP+ units. Near–zero latency video chroma sub–sampling conversion technology, is employed to auto–adapt above 10G HDMI signals to 10G optical link signal data–rate. 
    Note: To ensure specified performance, support, and warranty of this product, use only Kramer's certified hi–performance OSP SFP+ pluggable optical units. 
  •  HDMI Signal Extension — HDCP 2.2 compliant and supports up to 18G (6G per channel) data rate, LPCM 7.1, Dolby True HD, and DTS–HD as specified in HDMI 2.0. 
  •  I–EDIDPro™ Kramer Intelligent EDID Processing™ — Intelligent EDID handling, processing and pass–through algorithm that ensures Plug and Play operation for HDMI source and display systems. 
  •  Cost–Effective Maintenance — Status LED indicators for power, source, sink, and fiber link connections detection facilitate easy local troubleshooting. 
  •  Easy Installation — DigiTOOLS® rack mountable fan–less enclosure enables side–by–side mounting of 3 units in a 1U rack space with the recommended rack adapter. 

 

APPLICATIONS 

  •  Highly secured and reliable signals ultra–long extension for: Governmental applications; medical applications; rental and staging applications. 
  •  AV distribution over large spaces. 
  •  Ultra–long signals extension for Multi–room and inter–building ultra–long connectivity. 

 

Technische specificaties
     

     

    SPECIFICATIONS 

     

    INPUTS 

    • Fiber Optic: On LC connector(s) 

    OUTPUTS 

    • HDMI: On a female HDMI connector 

    PORTS 

    • USB: On a female micro USB connector 

    VIDEO 

    EXTENSION LINE 

    • Optical Fiber: Multi–mode (MM) or single–mode (SM) 
    • Optical Module: Kramer 10Gbps SFP+ IEEE 802.3ae compliant modules (not included) 

    MULTI-MODE LINE 

    • Compliance: G.651.1 OFNR fiber 
    • Max Reach over OM3 MM Fiber: 3km (1.8 miles) 

    SINGLE-MODE LINE 

    • Compliance: G.652D OFNR fiber 
    • Max Reach over OS1 SM Fiber: 33km (20.5 miles) 

    USER INTERFACE 

    • Indicators: Source detection, sink detection, optical link and power LEDs 

    POWER 

    • Consumption: 12V DC, 220mA 
    • Source: 12V DC, 2A 

    ENVIRONMENTAL CONDITIONS 

    • Operating Temperature: 0° to +40°C (32° to 104°F) 
    • Storage Temperature: –40° to +70°C (–40° to 158°F) 
    • Humidity: 10% to 90%, RHL non–condensing 

    REGULATORY COMPLIANCE (STANDARDS COMPLIANCE) 

    • Safety: CE, UL 
    • Environmental: RoHs, WEEE 

    ENCLOSURE 

    • Size: Tool 
    • Type: Aluminum 
    • Cooling: Convection ventilation 

    ACCESSORIES 

    • Included: Power adapter, power cord, mounting bracket set